NameBranchDates ServedYear of Death
Reginald Ernest Terry CBE OBECommander(XO)1946-47born 21 Nov 1907 died 1978
Ernest HensmanYeoman of Signals19161916
Clive Frederick Evelyn ChartresLieutenant (E)Sept 1941 - August 19421943
Timothy Claude Upton FanshaweLieutenantJuly 1942 - Feb 19431949
Percy HopkinsStoker1940/451950
Leonard H CheshireAB19531953
Noel Jack Johnston DSMAB19421957
William SeniorChief Eng Mech1941-431967
Harry EmersonSgt RMCruiser1969
Geoffrey Lyttleton LowisCommanding Officer31 Jan 1944 - May 19441970 circa born 1896
Admiral Sir Balin Illingworth Robertshaw KBE CBCaptain RN1 Sept 1944 - 8 May 19461971
William McEvoyCook1969-711971 27 Aug
Captain Oliver Loudon Gordon CB MVOCaptain RNMay 1946 - 19481973
Admiral Sir John Peter Lorne Reid GCB KCB CBCaptain RN1948 - 19491973
Albert George LuxtonLt (FDO)19501976
Thomas MawsonLt Cdr19741976
Frederick Henry WrightLieutenantJan 1943 - Dec 19431978
Michael WilsonRoyal Marine1941 - 19431980
John Bonfoy Rooper OBE MIDCommander (E)November 1939 - Dec 19431981
Colin R Gillespie (Scouse)Able Seaman(R)1979 - 19811981 Aug 1st
Theodore Edward Podger CBECaptain RN1953-541982
Stephen HeyesAB(EW)1978-801982 21st May
Commander Denys Evelyn Barton MVO DSCLieutenant (G)Jan 1945 - April 19461983
Fred MaynardCPOSAMarch 1970 - Sept 19721984
Captain Reginald Frederick NicholsCaptain RN10 Jan 1950 - May 19511984
Robert YoungLieutenantJan 1945 - July 19451985
John BennettAB1942-431989
W ClarkStokeron cruiser1989
Charles Lenin EdwardsSBA1945/19461989
Peter L FitchCPOWEA-19891989
Vice Admiral Sir John Felgate Stevens KBE CB CBECaptain RNAug 1942 - 28 July 19431989
H Blackhurston cruiser1990
Rear Admiral Sir Matthew Sausse Slattery KBE CBCaptain RN10 Jun 1941-17 Mar 19421990
John Macullum TaitCaptain RNNov 78 - March 811990
Kevin C RaffertyL/Sea(M)-19901990
A WhiteAB Torpedoman1942 - 431991
Frederick E. SpillardHM Royal Navy1940-19451992
Admiral Sir Guy Grantham GCB KCB CB CBE DSOCaptain RN17 March 1942-Aug 19421992
Captain Hinton Colin Joseph Shand DSCLt Cdr (Navigating Officer)Dec 1946 - April 19491992
Dennis LeggPO19461993
J MoffatOn Cruiser1993
Eric NashRM1943-451993
Perrie \Brum\ ShielsComms1990-19931994
Rear Admiral Sir Kenyon Harry Terrell Peard KBE CBECommander (XO)June 1941 - Dec 19411994
S ClarkAB1942-431995
Jack QuinnStoker19421995
Tony Tickner1945-461995
Vic AustinAB CR31940-431995
Harry BooteO/Tel1941-431996
Don FordL/Sea Radar1942-451996
Rear Admiral Maurice James Ross CB DSCCommander28 July 1943 - 31 Jan 19441996
Hugh Christopher Alyn Middleton DSCLt Cdr12 Dec 1949 - May 1950 1996
Rear Admiral John Grant CB DSOCaptain RNJan 1952 - 19531996
Commander Robert Mycraine FreerCommanding OfficerMay 1944 - 1 Sept 19441997
J LarkOn Cruiser1998
Geoff DickensRM1942-431998
R DaviesAB1942-431998
R CoomberYeo Signals1942-431998
George CowanOA1942-431998
B Mumford1949-501999
L MolyneuxCPO1942-431999
John Robert Mowlam1942-19431999
W H Slateron cruiser1999?
R Rowe1942-432000
Cyril PikesleyLeading Torpedoman1941-19442000
Chris HarrisPO Coxn1942-432001
Richard Walker1945 - 462001
Harry CuddefordCME1942 - 432002
J HarrisStoker1950 - 532002
Mike ProwseArtificer19662002
William Rusholme1949-532002
Ron WilkinRM Cpl1942-432002
Captain Cyril John Cunningham DSCSub LieutenantNov 1941 - October 19432002
Rob WalkerLieutenant (A)19432002
Eric GeeAB Radar1945-462003
George JonesOA1940-442003
Stanley ThompsonERA1942-432003
Ernie BellLeading Stoker1940 - 432004
John HopkinsStores Assistant1950 - 532005
Norman BoyleLStwdon cruiser2005
Jack Sturgeon1942-442005
Terry ShuttleworthCRS(W)1984-862005
William Derrick GildingYeoman of Signals19472005
William Leslie StammerHM Royal Navy1940-19452006
John RowbottomL/Sea LTO1940-432006
Martin TallentsOrd Sea1942-43 (Mentioned in Despatches)2006
Derrick VickersOn Cruiser2006
Alfred BirdAB1942-432006
John BarnettRM1947-482006
Maurice Elders1945-482006
George McGurrellStoker19452006
E McKieon cruiser2006
Thomas Shacklady MBE BEMMne Bandsman19432006
Chris SpickCPOSA1979-19812006
Tom HopkinsonL/Sea1945-462007
Wally SmoutAB1953-542007
Ron BellPainter (Putty)1945-462007
Fred ScotchmerTorp1942-432007
James ArmourLieutenant(S)1945-462007
Tom Breakson frigate2008
Peter FletcherAB GL31949 - 502008
John RichardsonElec Mate1947-492008
Sid WallerAB1949 - 502008
John RudolphOrd Sea1946-472008
Sid WilesRM1945-472008
Jonathon Cecil Appleyard-List CBECaptain RN19802008
Sam Garnham19432008
Vic CougillTelegraphsman19472009
Arthur PycockRoyal Marine1951 - 532009
Jack HattonSignalman1941-19432009
Stan RoseRoyal Marine1942 - 19442009
James RobertsonLt (Engineer) RNVR1941-432009
Noel ShakespeareTel TO19452009
Harry TaylorStoker1948-502009
Don CantellowEngineer Officer1940 - 19432009
Herbert Charles RogersTel6 Jan 43 - 23 Aug 19432009
Charles Lloyd-Jones1945-19462009
Dennis WalfordRoyal Marine1947/482010
Stephen WalkerCook1987-882010
Jeremy CurtisLSANov 1944 - Dec 19452010
Claude CuddStoker19452010
Dennis LarkAsdic Rating1943-442010
Iorris Jones1945-462010
Stephen WalkerCk (Cpl RM)c 1988-19902010 21st May "Helmand Province"
Tom FowlerJuly 1941 - Sept 19432011
Fred J FiguresWtr30 January 1945 - 11 February 19472011
Dave CheshireStoker 1st ClassFeb 1945 - 19462011
Robert (Sharkey) WardABJan 1950 - June 19512011
Peter RaddonBoy Seaman1949-19512011
Maurice (Shiner) WrightStoker1950 - 19522011
Patrick Graham Satow DSCLt Cdr19492011
Anthony SladeAB UC1965-19672012
Patrick William BrooksCPO22/02/1945 - 29/06/19472012
Cliff RobinsonChief Stoker1966-682012
Heneage (Chick) FinchOA1941-432012
J Derek MolyneuxCommander (E)19542012
Paul BettsRO(T)1978-812012
Ray LassanLSA1951 - 19532013
Aubrey FryRM1941 - 19432013
Frederick PainterEA 4th Class1949 - 19502013
Squire G SiddallSupply Assistant1942 - 19432014
Terence NorthStoker Mechanic1950 - 19532014
Tony Girling1945-46 and 19552014
Robert ScowcroftABFeb 1945 - Jan 19462015
Kenneth GillBosun's MateSept 1946 - March 19482015
Sam Ives1945 - 19462015
Roy DummerStoker1942-19432015
Roger D BentonPO Ck1983 / 862015
John E C MeadElec Mate1950-19512015
Sid JohnsonSAFeb 1945 - Jan 19462015
Tom MontfordAB LTOCruiser2015
Eric BardellL Tel1948-19502015
Harold CopemanL/Coder1941-19432015
F Alan YardleyAB(G)*March 1966-January 19682016
Frank DanielAB Radar1945-19462016
Le Marchand T MCaptain RN1987-892016
Benjamin Harry ParsonageRoyal Marine1944-472016
O R Phillips (Phil)RMFeb 1947 - Jan 19482016
David Paul ThomasPO(S)circa 1982-852017
R A B (Tony) WestonPO Wtr1945-19472017
Alan R T GeorgeAB Radar19452017
Terry Randall1950s2017
George LayfordJRO1980-812017
Peter GallagherRO33/69-12/692017
A E (Ted) WicksL Tel1942-19442017
Hugh BrowningAPO RP19482017
Maurice Hope1945-462018
Harold (Spud) TaylorSeaman1944-19462018
George (Scouse) FinneganOrd Sea Gunner1978-802018
Michael Arthur HollambyCPO(M)E2018
David R SewardLt Cdr19802018
Doug HooperFCPO2018
David CottonL/Sea RP19732018
Steve BaldwinPOME1977-802018
Revd Derek A B SmithPO Radio Mech1945-462018
A Hammond (Wally)RM1949-19532018
Ian ParkL/Sea (S)1985-19862018
Stanley WrightBoy SeamanMay 1950 - Jan 19512018
Alexander Stuart Curzon-BernersAB CR319452018
Bryan WildingAB UC1970-732019
James (Rab) ButlerCPO(Ops)(S)1989-912019
George MoraleePO TASI1966-672019
Brian CranchShipwright19452019
John McKennaCanteen assistant1941-432019
George R GilbertABMarch 1951 - November 19522019
Mervyn ColeRM19512019
Denis OsborneStoker 1st Class1943-19452019
Ray GoodwinBoy Seaman19492019
Sir John B Kerr GCB DLOps2019
Phil (Tansy) LeesAB (RP)1966-682020
Raymond YeowellAB RP31946-472020
L W BridgeOAFeb 1943 - Oct 19442020
Clive William Wilson (Tug)Ord Sea19552020
Graham Pitt OBELt (S)1946-472020
Roy SmithAB1951-532020
John Edward TaylorBoy 1st Class1945-472010
Frederick EvansME11966-682020
Joe CollinsPO Radar Mech1943-19462020
E A RoweCommander (CO)Jan 89-June 902020